Modules optiques SFP+ 10G - Optech

10G SFP+ Transceivers

Descriptif technique :

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SW/SR Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LW/LR Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3Ae 10GBASE-EW/ER Ethernet standard
  • Wavelenght : 850 nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and CML outputs
  • Differential PECL reference click input
  • Power suppy : 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • ROHS Compliant
  • Connector : Duplex LC connector

Caractéristiques des modules optiques :

  • OPAK-MX3-85-CB : 10 Gb 850nm LC 300 m 10G-SR/SW
  • OPAK-MX2-13-CB : 10 Gb 1310nm LC 220 m 10G-LRMM
  • OPAK-S01-13-CB : 10 Gb 1310nm LC 1.5 km
  • OPAK-S10-13-CB : 10 Gb 1310nm LC 10 km 10G-LR/LW
  • OPAK-S40-15-CB : 10 Gb 1550nm LC 40 km 10G-ER/EW
  • OPAK-S80-15-CB : 10 Gb 1550nm LC 80 km 10G-ZR/ZW

Modules Optiques compatibles

  • Cisco,
  • HP
  • 3Com,
  • D-Link,
  • ZyXEL,
  • Allied Telesyn,
  • Extreme,
  • Enterasys,
  • Foundry,
  • Force10,
  • Alcatel Lucent,
  • Avaya,
  • Netgear,
  • Linksys,
  • SMC,
  • Trendnet,
  • H3C,
  • Redback,
  • Huawei,
  • Nortel,
  • Juniper,
  • Finisar,
  • Riverstone,
  • Edge-Core,
  • Brocade-Foundry